Is Marianne's Avocado Oil Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This oil offers a mild, buttery flavor with a subtle green aroma and smooth, velvety texture. Commonly used for sautéing, roasting, dressings, and finishing, it performs well in high-heat and cold applications. Reviewers frequently note versatility and pleasant taste; occasional comments mention bottle packaging and pricing across online retail platforms.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil.

Check Marianne's Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal Prep