Is marias Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oat flour, sugar, corn flour, corn starch, vegetable oil (palm oil and/or coconut oil), salt, molasses, natural and artificial flavor, reduced iron, niacinamide*, thiamine mononitrate*, caramel color, bht (to preserve freshness), pyridoxine hydrochloride*, riboflavin*, folic acid*. *one of the b vitamins
Check marias against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open marias in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


