Is Marich Chocolate Sea Salt Almonds, 2.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Marich Chocolate Sea Salt Almonds, 2.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marich Chocolate Sea Salt Almonds, 2.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers

United SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping