Is Marich Chocolate Sea Salt Almonds, 2.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Marich Chocolate Sea Salt Almonds, 2.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marich Chocolate Sea Salt Almonds, 2.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marich Chocolate Sea Salt Almonds, 2.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


