Is MARICH CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT MILK CARAMELS, COCONUT MILK CARAMELS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS* [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER*, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check MARICH CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT MILK CARAMELS, COCONUT MILK CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARICH CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT MILK CARAMELS, COCONUT MILK CARAMELS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping