Is MARICH CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT MILK CARAMELS, COCONUT MILK CARAMELS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut palm sugar
  • coconut milk powder

coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS* [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER*, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check MARICH CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT MILK CARAMELS, COCONUT MILK CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARICH CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT MILK CARAMELS, COCONUT MILK CARAMELS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping