Is MARICH, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE CHERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PASTEL COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DRIED CHERRIES, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check MARICH, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARICH, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


