Is MARICH, PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, PEPPERMINT BARK SHORTBREAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SHORTBREAD COOKIES (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONO-NITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, BUTTER, EGGS, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA, SALT), COLOR ADDED (BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE
Check MARICH, PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, PEPPERMINT BARK SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARICH, PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, PEPPERMINT BARK SHORTBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


