Is MARICH, PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, PEPPERMINT BARK SHORTBREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SHORTBREAD COOKIES (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONO-NITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, BUTTER, EGGS, VANILLA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA, SALT), COLOR ADDED (BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE
Check MARICH, PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, PEPPERMINT BARK SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARICH, PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, PEPPERMINT BARK SHORTBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


