Is Marich Sea Salt Popcorn, 1.20 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whole milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 20% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Cocoa Mass (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 20% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Caramel Popcorn (Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Oil, Salt Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Marich Sea Salt Popcorn, 1.20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marich Sea Salt Popcorn, 1.20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marich Sea Salt Popcorn, 1.20 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


