Is Marie Biscuits Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup), Palm Oil, Leavening [ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono Acid Calcium Phosphate], Milk Solids, Salt, Artificial Flavours (milk, Butter & Vanilla), Sodium Metabisulphite, Emulsifier [diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides], Enzyme (papain).

Check Marie Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast