Is MARIE CALLENDARS Chicken And Dumpling Soup, 15 OZ Egg Free?

Description
Convenient ready-to-heat soup offers a warm, savory profile with creamy, slightly thickened broth and tender, pillowy pieces. Consumers commonly use it as a quick lunch, light dinner, or soup-and-sandwich pairing. Reviews note homestyle comfort and ease, while some mention variable seasoning intensity and occasional textural inconsistency including reheating issues reported.

Description
Convenient ready-to-heat soup offers a warm, savory profile with creamy, slightly thickened broth and tender, pillowy pieces. Consumers commonly use it as a quick lunch, light dinner, or soup-and-sandwich pairing. Reviews note homestyle comfort and ease, while some mention variable seasoning intensity and occasional textural inconsistency including reheating issues reported.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Herbed Dumplings (Water, Wheat Flour, Eggs, Durum Wheat Flour, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Turmeric), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Modified Rice Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Carrots, Celery, Corn, Peas, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Flavor, Cream, Salt, Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Rendered Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Spices, Flavoring, Dextrin, Gum Acacia, Sugar, Beta Carotene.CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check MARIE CALLENDARS Chicken And Dumpling Soup, 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIE CALLENDARS Chicken And Dumpling Soup, 15 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MARIE CALLENDARS Chicken And Dumpling Soup, 15 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


