Is MARIE CALLENDERS Banana Cream Pie, 38 OZ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Banana Puree, Egg Yolks, Less than 2% of: Sliced Almonds, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Beta Carotene (Color), Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Metabisulfite, Vitamin D3, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Egg, Tree Nut (Almond), Soy.This Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Peanut Containing Products.
Check MARIE CALLENDERS Banana Cream Pie, 38 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIE CALLENDERS Banana Cream Pie, 38 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
MARIE CALLENDERS Banana Cream Pie, 38 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


