Is Marie Callender's Cherry Crunch Pie, Frozen Dessert, 36 oz (Frozen) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Cherries, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Salt, Citric Acid. Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Dough Conditioner (Sodium Metabisulfite). Streusel Topping: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Salt, Cinnamon, Dextrose. CONTAINS: WHEAT.

Check Marie Callender's Cherry Crunch Pie, Frozen Dessert, 36 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marie Callender's Cherry Crunch Pie, Frozen Dessert, 36 oz (Frozen) is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking