Is Marie Callender's Cherry Crunch Pie, Frozen Dessert, 36 oz (Frozen) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Cherries, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Salt, Citric Acid. Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Dough Conditioner (Sodium Metabisulfite). Streusel Topping: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Salt, Cinnamon, Dextrose. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Marie Callender's Cherry Crunch Pie, Frozen Dessert, 36 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Cherry Crunch Pie, Frozen Dessert, 36 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Marie Callender's Cherry Crunch Pie, Frozen Dessert, 36 oz (Frozen) is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


