Is MARIE CALLENDERS Cherry Pie, 43 OZ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: CHERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT. CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT. GLAZE: SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM. ALMONDS.

Check MARIE CALLENDERS Cherry Pie, 43 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
FlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking