Is Marie Callender's Chicken Pot Pies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- crushed wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Chicken Broth (water, Chicken Flavor [chicken Fat]), Cooked Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein Product [isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin]), Dextrose, Salt, Flavoring, Carrots, Water, Peas, Modified Corn Starch, Celery, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sugar, Methylcellulose, Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Turmeric, Crushed Wheat, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Caramel Color. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Marie Callender's Chicken Pot Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Chicken Pot Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


