Is Marie Callender's Coconut Cream Mini Pies, Coconut Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, EGG YOLKS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GRAHAM FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SOY), SODIUM BICARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTRIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), GUAR GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Marie Callender's Coconut Cream Mini Pies, Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Coconut Cream Mini Pies, Coconut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CALIFIA FARMS BETTERHALF UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM & ALMONDMILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 16.9 OZ
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen


