Is MARIE CALLENDERS Comfort Bakes Cheddar And Bacon Potato Bake, 10 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Potatoes, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Bacon (cured with Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Contain Sugar, Brown Sugar and/or Smoke Flavor), Wine, Scallions, Contains 2% or less of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Powder (Whey, Cheese [Granular and Blue {Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}], Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Cheddar and Colby Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Beta Carotene, Corn Oil. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check MARIE CALLENDERS Comfort Bakes Cheddar And Bacon Potato Bake, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishMeal Prep