No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Marie Callender's Delights Roasted Chicken with Creamy Tomato Yogurt Parmesan Sauce, 11 Ounce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes In Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Water, Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk), Onions, Olive Oil, Salted Vodka (Vodka, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Spices), Cooked Enriched Linguini Pasta (Water, Durum Flour (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Dried Egg Whites), Cooked Grilled Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring), Tomatoes, Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Parsley, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check Marie Callender's Delights Roasted Chicken with Creamy Tomato Yogurt Parmesan Sauce, 11 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marie Callender's Delights Roasted Chicken with Creamy Tomato Yogurt Parmesan Sauce, 11 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Marie Callender's Delights Roasted Chicken with Creamy Tomato Yogurt Parmesan Sauce, 11 Ounce | Spoonful