Is Marie Callender's Duos Chicken Alfredo Chicken Parmigiana Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Marinara Sauce (crushed Tomatoes In Puree [diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree], Water, Tomato Paste, Parmesan Cheese [part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Butter [cream, Salt], Flavorings, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt), Alfredo Sauce (water, Cream, Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese [part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk [cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Sherry Wine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Parmesan Cheese Flavor [parmesan Cheese {pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes}, Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate], Modified Rice Starch, Gelatin, Enzyme Modified Cream [cream, Water, Salt], Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Flavorings), Breaded White Meat Chicken Patty (white Meat Chicken, Water, Bread Crumbs [bleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Yeast, Spice, Extractives Of Paprika], Batter Mix [yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Guar Gum, Leavening {sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate}, Garlic Powder], Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavorings. Fried In Vegetable Oil), Grilled White Meat Chicken Patty (white Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein Product [isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin], Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Flavorings), Cooked Enriched Pasta (water, Enriched Wheat Flour [durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate {iron}, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Dried Egg Whites), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Marie Callender's Duos Chicken Alfredo Chicken Parmigiana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Duos Chicken Alfredo Chicken Parmigiana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Udi's Gluten Free Frozen Chicken Penne Alfredo - 18oz
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Marie Callender's Dutch Apple Pie, Frozen Dessert, 38 oz (Frozen)
ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RIGATONI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


