Is Marie Callender's Frozen Pie Dessert, Pumpkin, 36 Ounce, 36 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen pumpkin pie delivers smooth, spiced pumpkin filling with a tender, flaky crust; reviewers commonly note consistent, traditional flavor and large size for holiday gatherings. Users often bake and serve warm, sometimes garnish with a topping; some reviews mention occasional soggy crust or slightly sweet filling and easy storage options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin, Sugar, Water, Eggs, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Soybean Oil, Salt, Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Dough Conditioner (Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Calcium Propionate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils, Sodium Bisulfite), Salt

Check Marie Callender's Frozen Pie Dessert, Pumpkin, 36 Ounce, 36 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marie Callender's Frozen Pie Dessert, Pumpkin, 36 Ounce, 36 OZ is available at 16 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sVitacostVonsWegmansYummy

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast