Is Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce Wheat Free?

Description
Marie Callender's Chicken Pot Pie is a frozen pot pie that is ready in minutes. Made with wholesome ingredients and without artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives, this pot pie is a convenient and satisfying meal option. However, some people have mentioned that the carrots in the pie have a nasty taste. Overall, Marie Callender's frozen pot pie dinner chicken 10 ounce offers a quick and wholesome meal choice, though individual preferences may vary.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Marie Callender's Chicken Pot Pie is a frozen pot pie that is ready in minutes. Made with wholesome ingredients and without artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives, this pot pie is a convenient and satisfying meal option. However, some people have mentioned that the carrots in the pie have a nasty taste. Overall, Marie Callender's frozen pot pie dinner chicken 10 ounce offers a quick and wholesome meal choice, though individual preferences may vary.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Broth Powder (Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors)), White Meat Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Chicken Broth Powder (Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavorings), Carrots, Peas, Modified Corn Starch, Celery, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Salt, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Salt, Flavor, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum), Cream, Sugar, Methylcellulose, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Flavoring, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Extractives Of Turmeric, Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Water, Modified Whey, Caramel Color, Wheat Flour, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


