Is Marie Callender's Honey Butter Cornbread Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Cornmeal, Unbleached Enriched Flours (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Ribofavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Honey Powder, Canola Oil (Rosemary And Ascorbic Acid Added To Preserve Freshness), Non Fat Dry Milk, Yellow Corn Flour, Egg Yolk Powder, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate / Leavening) Dextrose.
Check Marie Callender's Honey Butter Cornbread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Honey Butter Cornbread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marie Callender's Honey Butter Cornbread Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


