Is Marie Callender’s® Marie Callender Chicken Pot Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth powder
- rendered chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken flavour
- white meat chicken
- cooked seasoned white meat chicken
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
chicken broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: (WATER, COOKED SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE PRODUCT (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, SALT, FLAVOUR), CARROTS, PEAS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELERY, ONIONS, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK INGREDIENTS, CHICKEN FLAVOUR (CHICKEN BROTH, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, SALT, FLAVOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM), WHIPPING CREAM, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, FLAVOURS), SUGAR, METHYLCELLULOSE, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, GUAR GUM, SPICE EXTRACT). CRUST: (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTIFIED SOYBEAN OIL SHORTENING, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CARAMEL). CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Marie Callender’s® Marie Callender Chicken Pot Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender’s® Marie Callender Chicken Pot Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
Progresso Soup, Low Fat Light, Chicken Pot Pie Style Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Marie Callender’s® Marie Callender Chicken Pot Pie is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


