Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Marie Callender's Organic Corn Bread Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Meal Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar Organic Corn Flour, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Organic Canola Oil. Contains: Wheat.

Check Marie Callender's Organic Corn Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishSnacking
Egg Free? Marie Callender's Organic Corn Bread Mix | Spoonful