Is Marie Callender's Restaurant Style Original Corn Bread Mix 1 lb Stand Pack Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flours
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Marie Callender's Restaurant Style Original Corn Bread Mix 1 lb Stand Pack is a beloved product made with love and care. This cornbread mix has garnered positive feedback from customers, who truly enjoy its taste and quality. With its reliable reputation and delicious flavor, Marie Callender's Corn Bread Mix, Original is a recommended choice for those seeking a delightful cornbread experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Unbleached Enriched Flours (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil {Ascorbic Acid and Rosemary Added to Preserve Freshness} and/or Sunflower Oil), Nonfat Dry Milk, Yellow Corn Flour, Egg Yolk, Sea Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Leavening), Dextrose, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate/Leavening), Monocalcium Phosphate (Leavening).

Check Marie Callender's Restaurant Style Original Corn Bread Mix 1 lb Stand Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marie Callender's Restaurant Style Original Corn Bread Mix 1 lb Stand Pack is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSide Dish