Is Marie Callender’s®Creamy Chicken Alfredo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- butter
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan-style cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (Water, Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina, Soybean Oil, Dried Egg Whites, Citric Acid), Water, Cooked Seasoned Chicken (Chicken, Water, Olive Oil, Soy Protein Isolate Product (Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extracts), Broccoli, Parmesan-style Cheese (Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose), Breadcrumbs, Butter, Garlic Sherry Wine, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Crushed Garlic, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk, Egg
Check Marie Callender’s®Creamy Chicken Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender’s®Creamy Chicken Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marie Callender’s®Creamy Chicken Alfredo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


