No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Marie Morin Crème Brulee 3.7oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk, Cream, Mono- And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Liquid Eggs, Yolk Mix (Frozen Egg Yolks, Sugar), Sugar, Caramelizing Sugar (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check Marie Morin Crème Brulee 3.7oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marie Morin Crème Brulee 3.7oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Marie Morin Crème Brulee 3.7oz | Spoonful