Is Marie Morin Creme Brulee Fresh Desserts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk, Cream, Mono- and Diglycerides, Dosidium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Microcrystallin Cellulose, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Liquid Eggs, Yolk Mix (Frozen Egg Yolks, Sugar), Sugar, Caramelizing Sugar (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Natural Vanilla Flavor.
Check Marie Morin Creme Brulee Fresh Desserts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Morin Creme Brulee Fresh Desserts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marie Morin Creme Brulee Fresh Desserts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


