Is Marieke Chipotle Gouda Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- raw cows milk cultures enzymes
raw cows milk cultures enzymes
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
raw cows milk cultures enzymes (animal) salt cayenne pepper paprika
Check Marieke Chipotle Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marieke Chipotle Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marieke Chipotle Gouda is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SpicyNuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


