Is Marieke Gouda Horseradish Gouda True Farmstead Cheese, Horseradish Gouda Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW COW'S MILK, SILVER SPRING HORSERADISH [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT.
Check Marieke Gouda Horseradish Gouda True Farmstead Cheese, Horseradish Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marieke Gouda Horseradish Gouda True Farmstead Cheese, Horseradish Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Sargento Cheese Slices Natural Gouda 10 Count - 7 Oz
President Authentic Pub Cheese Cheddar & Horseradish Spreadable Cheese, 8 oz
Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Gouda -- 2 oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


