Is Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Garlic, Parsley, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Dehydrated
Check Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


