Is Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- includes milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
includes milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Garlic, Parsley, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Dehydrated
Check Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Maries Blue Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


