Is Marie's Classic Ranch Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk (skim Milk, Cultures), Water, Sour Cream (cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic*, Onion*, Corn Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Parsley*, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and egg.

Check Marie's Classic Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMeal PrepSandwich