Is Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or drizzled over vegetables, grains and sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience; some find it sharper or saltier than expected, and some prefer milder alternatives overall in reviews.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or drizzled over vegetables, grains and sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience; some find it sharper or saltier than expected, and some prefer milder alternatives overall in reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic Juice, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Garlicdehydrated
Check Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


