Is Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or drizzled over vegetables, grains and sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience; some find it sharper or saltier than expected, and some prefer milder alternatives overall in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or drizzled over vegetables, grains and sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience; some find it sharper or saltier than expected, and some prefer milder alternatives overall in reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic Juice, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Garlicdehydrated
Check Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


