Is Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or drizzled over vegetables, grains and sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience; some find it sharper or saltier than expected, and some prefer milder alternatives overall in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic Juice, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Garlicdehydrated

Check Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marie's Dressing - Greek Vinaigrette is available at 3 retailers

KrogerShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySaltyVinegaryCitrus
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMarinading