Is Maries Drsng Ranch W/Yogurt - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Skim Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Parsley (Dehydrated)

Check Maries Drsng Ranch W/Yogurt - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maries Drsng Ranch W/Yogurt - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-Osco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping