Is Marie's® Glaze for Peaches Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6.

Check Marie's® Glaze for Peaches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marie's® Glaze for Peaches is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking