Is Maries Glaze Strawberry - 14 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of salt, citric acid, red 40, natural flavor, potassium sorbate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Food Starch-Modified, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Citric Acid, Red 40, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Maries Glaze Strawberry - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Glaze Strawberry - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maries Glaze Strawberry - 14 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


