Is MARIE'S, LITE CREAMY RANCH DRESSING & DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, ONION*, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, PARSLEY*.
Check MARIE'S, LITE CREAMY RANCH DRESSING & DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIE'S, LITE CREAMY RANCH DRESSING & DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


