Is Marie's Original Coleslaw Dressing 25 fl oz Jar Egg Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing with a mild tang and light sweetness that coats shredded cabbage evenly. Texture is thick yet pourable, allowing easy mixing for classic coleslaw, potato or pasta salads, sandwiches, and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and balanced flavor, though some mention occasional variance in sweetness or thickness.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs yolks
eggs yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing with a mild tang and light sweetness that coats shredded cabbage evenly. Texture is thick yet pourable, allowing easy mixing for classic coleslaw, potato or pasta salads, sandwiches, and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and balanced flavor, though some mention occasional variance in sweetness or thickness.
Ingredients
Soybeans Oil , Sugar , Apples Cider Vinegar , Water , Eggs Yolks , Salt , Flavors Natural , Yeast Torula Dried , Celery Seed , Spices , Xanthan Gum , Onions Dehydrated , Garlic ( Dehydrated )
Check Marie's Original Coleslaw Dressing 25 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie's Original Coleslaw Dressing 25 fl oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marie's Original Coleslaw Dressing 25 fl oz Jar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


