Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • includes milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • sour cream
  • romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory, tangy dressing with a smooth, creamy, moderately thick texture that clings to greens. Commonly used to dress salads, serve as a dip for vegetables or wings, or spread on sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers frequently mention bold flavor, satisfying creaminess, and versatility in everyday meals and easy storage overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Buttermilk, Garlic Juice, Spices, Sugar, Onion Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Anchovy Oil, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors (Includes Milk), Dehydrated

Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep