Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory, tangy dressing with a smooth, creamy, moderately thick texture that clings to greens. Commonly used to dress salads, serve as a dip for vegetables or wings, or spread on sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers frequently mention bold flavor, satisfying creaminess, and versatility in everyday meals and easy storage overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Buttermilk, Garlic Juice, Spices, Sugar, Onion Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Anchovy Oil, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors (Includes Milk), Dehydrated

Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep