Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Creamy ranch-style dressing provides a smooth, thick texture with a savory, herby flavor profile. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, or sandwich spread, it performs well for casual meals and parties. Reviewers note reliable creaminess and flavor, with occasional comments on thickness and varying preferences overall.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
cultured nonfat buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy ranch-style dressing provides a smooth, thick texture with a savory, herby flavor profile. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, or sandwich spread, it performs well for casual meals and parties. Reviewers note reliable creaminess and flavor, with occasional comments on thickness and varying preferences overall.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolks, Water, Contains Less than 2% of Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Onion (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Parsley (Dehydrated).
Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


