Is Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Avocado Poblano - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing offers mild smoky heat, green buttery richness, and subtle peppery bite. Pourable, velvety texture coats greens and grain bowls evenly; commonly used on salads, sandwiches, bowls, tacos, and as a dip. Reviewers note balanced flavor and versatile use, with occasional comments on spice level and pleasing mouthfeel.

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing offers mild smoky heat, green buttery richness, and subtle peppery bite. Pourable, velvety texture coats greens and grain bowls evenly; commonly used on salads, sandwiches, bowls, tacos, and as a dip. Reviewers note balanced flavor and versatile use, with occasional comments on spice level and pleasing mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Water, Poblano Pepper, Avocado, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Spice, Green Jalapeno Pepper (Dehydrated), Lime Juice Concentrate, Onion (Dehydrated), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Citric Acid
Check Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Avocado Poblano - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Avocado Poblano - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Avocado Poblano - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


