Is Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, smooth and moderately thick, this classic coleslaw dressing offers tangy, slightly sweet flavor suited to shredded cabbage and salad mixes. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste, consistent texture and versatility as a dip or sandwich spread; some mention good value and satisfactory bottle size and easy pantry storage for households.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, smooth and moderately thick, this classic coleslaw dressing offers tangy, slightly sweet flavor suited to shredded cabbage and salad mixes. Reviewers commonly note authentic taste, consistent texture and versatility as a dip or sandwich spread; some mention good value and satisfactory bottle size and easy pantry storage for households.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Non-GMO), Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Natural Flavors, Dried Torula Yeast, Celery Seed, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated).
Check Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


