Is Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Poppy Seed - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tangy dressing offers a smooth, glossy, slightly viscous texture with visible specks that cling to greens, fruit salads, slaws, and chicken salads. Reviewers commonly note its sweet flavor, versatile uses, and consistent pourability, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or thickness preferences across online retail feedback sources and packaging notes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tangy dressing offers a smooth, glossy, slightly viscous texture with visible specks that cling to greens, fruit salads, slaws, and chicken salads. Reviewers commonly note its sweet flavor, versatile uses, and consistent pourability, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or thickness preferences across online retail feedback sources and packaging notes.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Poppyseeds, Spice, Onion (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated), Salt, Dried Torula Yeast, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Poppy Seed - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Poppy Seed - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Briannas Organic Organic Rich Poppy Seed Dressing, 10 Oz
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Poppy Seed - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


