Is Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Poppy Seed - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tangy dressing offers a smooth, glossy, slightly viscous texture with visible specks that cling to greens, fruit salads, slaws, and chicken salads. Reviewers commonly note its sweet flavor, versatile uses, and consistent pourability, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or thickness preferences across online retail feedback sources and packaging notes.

Description
Sweet-tangy dressing offers a smooth, glossy, slightly viscous texture with visible specks that cling to greens, fruit salads, slaws, and chicken salads. Reviewers commonly note its sweet flavor, versatile uses, and consistent pourability, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or thickness preferences across online retail feedback sources and packaging notes.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Poppyseeds, Spice, Onion (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated), Salt, Dried Torula Yeast, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Poppy Seed - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Poppy Seed - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Briannas Organic Organic Rich Poppy Seed Dressing, 10 Oz
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Poppy Seed - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


